2014 Major Award Winners -

2014 Major Award Winners

COLTS

3rd Grade Colts Best & Fairest
Jarrod Grange

2nd Grade Colts Best & Fairest
Taylor Francis

1st Grade Colts Best & Fairest
John Porch

COLTS MAJOR AWARD WINNERS

Peter Simpson Award – Overall Best & Fairest Colt
Taylor Francis

Cameron Shepherd award for Leading Points Scorer
John Porch

Adam Ashley-Cooper Award for Leading Try Scorer
Adrian Delore

Bill Stevenson Award for Most Improved Colt
Oscar Pople

Spirit of Norths Colts Men Award
Harry Jenkins

Bon Andrews Colt of the Year
James Goldie

GRADE

4th Grade Best & Fairest
Henry Mikklesen

3rd Grade Best & Fairest
Mitch Haworth

2nd Grade Best & Fairest
Timoty Crowyn

1st Grade Best & Fairest
Michael Wells

GRADE MAJOR AWARD WINNERS

Peter Hill Trophy – Overall Best & Fairest Grade
Timoty Crowyn

Ron Aylwin Award – Goal Kicking
Jack Grant

Dennis Hughes Award – Try Scoring
Richard Woolf

John Suhan Memorial Award – Top Points Scorer
Jack Grant

Cecil Hill Trophy – Most Improved – Grade
Andrew Woods

Milestone awards (50, 100, 150 games)

Nick Marshall 50 Grade games

Justin Clarke 50 Grade Games

Karl Truijens 50 Grade Games

Ed Lee 50 Grade Games

Mitch Walton 50 Grade Games

Cam Crawford 50 1st Grade Games

Tom Lee 100 grade games

James Knight 100 grade games

Norths 2014 Super Team

1. Ash Hall

2. Sam Kitchen

3. Nick Lah

4. Nick Palmer

5. Lewis Dwyer

6. Mitch Howarth

7. Tim Crowyn

8. Jake Butcher

9. Andrew Woods

10. Jack Clancy

11. Richard Woolf

12. Nick Clancy

13. Lachlan Porteous

14. Adrian Delore

15. John Porch

Coaches- Sean Feakes & Simon Johnson

Managers- Mark Donnelly and John Ross

Norths higher honours

Scott Sio – Brumbies & Wallabies

Michael Dowsett – Brumbies

Jordan Smiler – Brumbies

Adam Ashley-Cooper – NSW Waratahs & Wallabies

Cam Crawford- NSW Waratahs , now Melbourne Rebels

Rory Walton – Western Force

Zac Holmes – Western Force

Cruze Ah-Nau – Melbourne Rebels

Cameron Clark – Australian 7’s

Sam Myers – Australian 7’s

Will Miller – Australian 7’s

Jesse Parahi – Australian 7’s

Peter Schuster – Australian 7’s

Sam Croke – Australian 20’s

 Acknowledgements

Don Felton

Richard Maude

John Liddell

 Bill Debney Trophy – Clubman of the Year

Ash Hall & Geoff Wells

 

Share Now

Leave us a reply