2020 Draw -

2020 Season Draw 

2020 Season Draw (GRADE)
Date Day Rd Home v Away Venue Event 
April 4th Sat Rd 1 Eastern Suburbs v Northern Suburbs Woollahra Oval Super Saturday + 1st Colts (Sam Carson Cup)
April 10th Fri Rd 2 Northern Suburbs v Eastwood North Sydney Oval *Good Friday Game & Super Friday
April 18th Sat Rd 3 Randwick v Northern Suburbs Coogee Oval Colts @ Bon Andrews
April 25th Sat Rd 4 Gordon v Northern Suburbs Chatswood Oval ANZAC DAY  & Super Saturday
May 2nd Sat Rd 5 Northern Suburbs v   West Harbour North Sydney Oval  Ladies Day* & Super Saturday
May 9th Sat Rd 6 Sydney University v Northern Suburbs Glen Willow Park – Mudgee  3rd / 4th Grade Wednesday Night 
May 16th Sat Rd 7 BYE BYE    
May 23rd Sat Rd 8 Northern Suburbs v Western Sydney Two Blues  North Sydney Oval Rod Phelps Cup 
May 30th Sat Rd 9 Southern Districts Northern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park
June 6th Sat   General BYE   General BYE   Queens Birthday Long Weekend 
June 13th Sat Rd 10 Manly v Northern Suburbs Manly Oval
June 20th Sat Rd 11 Northern Suburbs v Warringah North Sydney Oval  
June 27th  Sat Rd 12 Northern Suburbs v Gordon North Sydney Oval  Legends Day & Super Saturday 
July 4th Sat Rd 13 Western Sydney Two Blues v Northern Suburbs  Lidcombe Oval
July 11th Sat Rd 14 West Harbour v Northern Suburbs  TBC*
July 18th Sat Rd 15 Northern Suburbs v Southern Districts  North Sydney Oval  
July 25th  Sat Rd 16 Northern Suburbs v Sydney University North Sydney Oval  Super Saturday 
August 1st Sat Rd 17 Eastwood v Northern Suburbs TG Milner Super Saturday
August 8th Sat Rd 18 Northern Suburbs v Eastern Suburbs North Sydney Oval  Super Saturday
August 15th/16th Sat QF
August 22nd Sat SF
August 29th Sat GF

 

2020 Season Draw (Colts) 

Date Day Rd Home v Away Venue Notes
April 4th Sat Rd 1 Eastern Suburbs v Northern Suburbs Woollahra Oval Super Saturday + Colts (Sam Carson Cup) 2nd and 3rd Colts Friday Night, 1st Colts to follow 1st Grade
April 10th Fri Rd 2 Northern Suburbs v Northern Suburbs Bon Andrews *Good Friday Game. Super Saturday at Bon Andrews
April 18th Sat Rd 3 Northern Suburbs v Randwick Bon Andrews Oval Colts Home at Bon Andrews
April 25th Sat Rd 4 Gordon v Northern Suburbs Chatswood Oval + TBC Super Saturday at Chatswood Oval and 2nd venue TBC (2nd and 3rd Colts)
May 2nd Sat Rd 5 Northern Suburbs v West Harbour North Sydney Oval / BA Super Saturday ALL Games NSO + Bon Andrews
May 8th Fri Rd 6 Sydney University v Northern Suburbs University Ovals No2. FRIDAY Night!
May 16th Sat Rd 7 BYE
May 23rd Sat Rd 8 Western Sydney Two Blues v Northern Suburbs Lidcombe Oval
May 30th Sat Rd 9 Northern Suburbs v Southern Districts Bon Andrews Oval
June 6th Sat General BYE
June 13th Sat Rd 10 Northern Suburbs v Manly Bon Andrews Oval
June 20th Sat Rd 11 Warringah v Northern Suburbs Rat Park
June 27th Sat Rd 12 Northern Suburbs v Gordon Bon Andrews  Oval Super Saturday ALL Games NSO + Bon Andrews
July 4th Sat Rd 13 Northern Suburbs v Western Sydney Two Blues Bon Andrews Oval
July 11th Sat Rd 14 West Harbour v Northern Suburbs TBC
July 18th Sat Rd 15 Southern Districts v Northern Suburbs Forshaw Rugby Park
July 25th Sat Rd 16 Northern Suburbs v Sydney University  Bon Andrews  Oval  ALL Games NSO + Bon Andrews
August 1st Sat Rd 17 Eastwood v Northern Suburbs TG Miner Super Saturday ALL Games TG Milner
August 8th Sat Rd 18 Northern Suburbs v Eastern Suburbs  Bon Andrews Oval Super Saturday ALL Games NSO + Bon Andrews
August 15th/16th Sat QF v
August 22nd Sat SF
August 29th Sat GF