Game Results Archives -
blog-grid

Shoremen 7’s Claim the Cup

Men’s Shute Shield Spring 7’s – Round 3 Results   The Shoremen 7’s have claimed their 2nd cup final victory, defeating series rivals West Harbour in a tight 14-10 victory at Concord Oval to wrap up the 3rd and final leg of the...

blog-grid

Semi-Finals, Results

Semi-Finals, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 7 def by Sydney University  40 Tries: Cameron Clark Goals: Angus Sinclair 1 Con 2nd Colts – Northern Suburbs 24 def by Sydney University 36

blog-grid

Qualifying Finals, Results

  Qualifying Finals, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 7 def by Warringah  24 Tries: Nathan Russell Goals: Angus Sinclair 1 Con 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 26 def by Sydney University 40 Women’s 7’s Game 1: loss to West ...

blog-grid

Round 17, Results

Round 17, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 17 def by Sydney Uni 66 Tries: Nathan Russell, Richard Woolf, Reece Mau’u Goals: Angus Sinclair 1 con 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 29 def by Sydney Uni 33 3rd Grade – Northern Subur...

blog-grid

Round 13, Results

Round 13, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 31 def Western Sydney 18 Tries:  Andrew Tuala 3, Sam Kitchen, Richard Woolf Goals: Connor Winchester 3 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 58 def Western Sydney 29 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 9...

blog-grid

Round 11, Results

Round 11, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 37 def by West Harbour 40 Tries:  Connor Vest, Charlie Jeavons-Fellows, Joe Williams, Nuno Sousa Gudes, Nathan Russell Goals: Connor Winchester 3 cons, 1 pen, Angus Sinclair Field Goal 2nd Grade ̵...

blog-grid

Round 10 Results

Round 10, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 18 def Eastern Suburbs 17 Tries:  Nathan Russell 2 Goals: Connor Winchester 1 con, 2 pens 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 26 def by Eastern Suburbs 27 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 21 def by E...

blog-grid

Round 9, Results

Round 8, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 35 def Southern Districts 28 Tries:  Sam Kitchen, Andrew Tuala, Connor Vest, Josh Noonan, Penalty Try Goals: Connor Winchester 4 Cons 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 33 def Southern Districts 24 3r...

blog-grid

Round 8, Results

Round 8, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 18 def Gordon 14 Tries:  Nuno Sousa Gudes 2, Nathan Russell Goals: Angus Sinclair Pen 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 15 def by Gordon 47 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 14 def by Gordon 19 4t...

blog-grid

Round 7, Results

Round 7, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 46 def Western Sydney 15 Tries:  Sam Kitchen, Nick Duffy 2, Andrew Tuala, Nathan Russell, Nicholas Palmer, Nathan Russell 2 Goals: Angus Sinclair  4 Con, 1 Pen 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 57 de...