Game Results Archives -
blog-grid

  Highlights from Northern Suburbs v Sydney University     Round 13, 2012 Seti Tafua Day, as the rugby community got behind the injured Norths’ player.The action on the field was tight for the full 80 minutes, with both teams trading ...

blog-grid

Shoremen 7’s Claim the Cup

Men’s Shute Shield Spring 7’s – Round 3 Results   The Shoremen 7’s have claimed their 2nd cup final victory, defeating series rivals West Harbour in a tight 14-10 victory at Concord Oval to wrap up the 3rd and final leg of the...

blog-grid

Semi-Finals, Results

Semi-Finals, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 7 def by Sydney University  40 Tries: Cameron Clark Goals: Angus Sinclair 1 Con 2nd Colts – Northern Suburbs 24 def by Sydney University 36

blog-grid

Qualifying Finals, Results

  Qualifying Finals, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 7 def by Warringah  24 Tries: Nathan Russell Goals: Angus Sinclair 1 Con 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 26 def by Sydney University 40 Women’s 7’s Game 1: loss to West ...

blog-grid

Round 17, Results

Round 17, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 17 def by Sydney Uni 66 Tries: Nathan Russell, Richard Woolf, Reece Mau’u Goals: Angus Sinclair 1 con 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 29 def by Sydney Uni 33 3rd Grade – Northern Subur...

blog-grid

Round 13, Results

Round 13, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 31 def Western Sydney 18 Tries:  Andrew Tuala 3, Sam Kitchen, Richard Woolf Goals: Connor Winchester 3 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 58 def Western Sydney 29 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 9...

blog-grid

Round 11, Results

Round 11, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 37 def by West Harbour 40 Tries:  Connor Vest, Charlie Jeavons-Fellows, Joe Williams, Nuno Sousa Gudes, Nathan Russell Goals: Connor Winchester 3 cons, 1 pen, Angus Sinclair Field Goal 2nd Grade ̵...

blog-grid

Round 10 Results

Round 10, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 18 def Eastern Suburbs 17 Tries:  Nathan Russell 2 Goals: Connor Winchester 1 con, 2 pens 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 26 def by Eastern Suburbs 27 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 21 def by E...

blog-grid

Round 9, Results

Round 8, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 35 def Southern Districts 28 Tries:  Sam Kitchen, Andrew Tuala, Connor Vest, Josh Noonan, Penalty Try Goals: Connor Winchester 4 Cons 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 33 def Southern Districts 24 3r...

blog-grid

Round 8, Results

Round 8, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 18 def Gordon 14 Tries:  Nuno Sousa Gudes 2, Nathan Russell Goals: Angus Sinclair Pen 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 15 def by Gordon 47 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 14 def by Gordon 19 4t...