Game Results Archives -
blog-grid

Round 6, Results

  Round 6, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 24 def by Sydney Uni 29 Tries:  Penalty Try, Harry Burey, Jack Lindsay Goals: Angus Sinclair  2 Con, 1 Pen 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 32 def by Sydney Uni 33 3rd Grade – Northern ...

blog-grid

Round 5, Results

  Round 5, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 23 def by Randwick  32 Tries:  Gary Bautz, John Porch Goals: Angus Sinclair  1 Con, 3 Pen 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 26 def Randwick 26 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 28 def by Ran...

blog-grid

Round 4 Results

    Round 4, Results 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 22 def Manly 15 Tries:  John Porch 2, Nathan Russell, Ezra Luxton Goals: Angus Sinclair  1 Con 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 21 def Manly 14 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 22 de...

blog-grid

Round 3 Results

    Round 3, Results 4th Grade – Northern Suburbs 14 def by Eastwood 28 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 12 def by Eastwood 21 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 12 def by  Eastwood 22 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 44 def Eastwood...

blog-grid

Round 1 Results

  Round 1, Results 4th Grade – Northern Suburbs 10 def by Warringah 20 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 12 def by Warringah  38 2nd Grade – Northern Suburbs 14 def by   Warringah  19 1st Grade – Northern Suburbs 35 def Warri...

blog-grid

Grand Final Results

3rd Grade Claim the Henderson Shield Grand Final Results   4th Grade – Northern Suburbs 12 defeated by Warringah 15 Tries: Nic Clancy, Andrew Woods Goals: Jack Rixon 1 con 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 20 defeated  Eastern Suburbs 17 Tr...

blog-grid

3rd Grade The Season so far … Round 1 v Warringah L 14 – 31 Round 2 v Manly W 17 – 28 Round 3 v Eastwood W 24 – 14 Round 4 v Sydney University L 31 – 0 Round 5 v West Harbour W 60 – 0 Round 6 v Randwick W 7 – 17 Round 7 v Pa...

blog-grid

4th Grade The Season so far … Round 1 v Warringah L 5 – 21 Round 2 v Manly L 12 – 8 Round 3 v Eastwood W 9-7 Round 4 v Sydney University L 34 – 10 Round 5 v West Harbour L 10 – 14 Round 6 v Randwick L 24 – 19 Round 7 v Parramatta W...

blog-grid

QF Week 1 Results

Qualifying Finals Week 1, Results   4th Grade – Northern Suburbs 15 def Sydney University 11 3rd Grade – Northern Suburbs 33 def Warringah 29 2nd Grade – Sydney University 58 def Northern Suburbs 30 1st Grade – Northern Suburb...

blog-grid

The Weekly Round Up

The Weekly Round Up By Club Captain, Tommy Evans After a relatively disjointed period of byes and rain, we’re finally on the home stretch to the finals! Coming into round 15, we knew as a club that we have four quality opponents waiting for us and it al...