Ladder

Shute Shield

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

9 8 0 1 249 8 40
2

Northern Suburbs

9 8 0 1 175 7 39
3

Eastwood

10 7 0 3 138 9 37
4

Randwick

10 7 0 3 157 7 35
5

Sydney University

9 6 0 3 104 8 32
6

Eastern Suburbs

9 6 0 3 92 7 31
7

Southern Districts

9 6 0 3 -33 6 30
8

Warringah

9 4 0 5 12 6 22
9

Manly

10 3 1 6 11 7 21
10

West Harbour

9 2 0 7 -144 2 10
11

Newcastle

9 1 1 6 -232 3 9
12

Western Syd Two Blues

9 1 0 8 -247 2 6
13

Penrith

9 0 0 9 -282 3 3

Second Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

10 8 0 2 241 9 41
2

Manly

10 8 0 2 155 7 39
3

Sydney University

9 8 0 1 177 6 38
4

Eastern Suburbs

9 6 0 3 74 10 34
5

Northern Suburbs

9 6 0 3 133 9 33
6

Gordon

9 6 0 3 108 8 32
7

Eastwood

10 6 0 4 176 7 31
8

Warringah

9 5 0 4 6 5 25
9

Southern Districts

9 2 0 7 -72 3 11
10

Newcastle

9 2 0 7 -98 3 11
11

Western Syd Two Blues

9 2 0 7 -267 3 11
12

West Harbour

9 1 0 8 -216 2 6
13

Penrith

9 0 0 9 -417 4 4

Third Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Sydney University

6 6 0 0 94 4 28
2

Gordon

6 5 0 1 97 4 24
3

Eastern Suburbs

7 5 0 2 101 4 24
4

Eastwood

6 3 0 3 24 4 16
5

Randwick

6 3 0 3 -1 3 14
6

Warringah

6 3 0 3 -3 3 14
7

Southern Districts

6 1 0 5 -48 2 6
8

Manly

6 1 0 5 -186 1 5
9

Northern Suburbs

5 0 0 5 -78 3 3

Fourth Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

6 5 1 0 143 4 26
2

Randwick

6 4 0 2 9 2 18
3

Western Syd Two Blues

6 4 0 2 -4 2 18
4

Sydney University

5 3 0 2 -32 1 13
5

Eastern Suburbs

6 2 0 4 0 5 13
6

Northern Suburbs

5 2 1 2 -4 2 12
7

Warringah

7 2 0 5 -13 4 12
8

Manly

6 2 0 4 -22 3 11
9

Southern Districts

5 1 0 4 -77 1 5

First Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

10 9 0 1 421 10 46
2

Sydney University

9 9 0 0 303 9 45
3

Gordon

9 7 1 1 340 8 38
4

Eastern Suburbs

9 7 1 1 324 8 38
5

Northern Suburbs

9 6 0 3 184 7 31
6

Manly

10 5 0 5 121 7 31
7

Warringah

9 5 0 4 108 6 26
8

Eastwood

10 4 0 6 -86 4 20
9

Southern Districts

9 3 0 6 -259 3 15
10

Western Syd Two Blues

9 2 0 7 -182 4 12
11

West Harbour

9 1 0 8 -246 2 6
12

Newcastle

9 1 0 8 -365 2 6
13

Penrith

9 0 0 9 -663 0 0

Second Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

6 6 0 0 150 5 29
2

Eastern Suburbs

7 5 0 2 183 6 26
3

Randwick

6 5 0 1 175 5 25
4

Sydney University

6 4 0 2 142 6 22
5

Manly

6 3 0 3 -2 2 14
6

Northern Suburbs

5 1 0 4 -99 2 6
7

Warringah

6 1 0 5 -137 1 5
8

Southern Districts

6 1 0 5 -203 1 5
9

Eastwood

6 1 0 5 -209 0 4

Third Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

5 5 0 0 70 2 22
2

Gordon

5 3 0 2 17 3 15
3

Randwick

4 3 0 1 19 2 14
4

Sydney University

4 2 0 2 -1 1 9
5

Northern Suburbs

4 2 0 2 -16 1 9
6

Warringah

5 1 0 4 -34 3 7
7

Manly

5 0 0 5 -55 2 2