Ladder

Shute Shield

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Sydney University

6 6 0 0 195 6 30
2

Northern Suburbs

6 6 0 0 131 2 26
3

Warringah

5 4 0 1 66 6 22
4

Gordon

5 4 0 1 120 4 20
5

Eastwood

6 3 0 3 44 7 19
6

Eastern Suburbs

6 3 0 3 7 3 15
7

Southern Districts

6 2 0 4 5 4 12
8

Randwick

5 2 0 3 19 3 11
9

Manly

5 2 0 3 -91 3 11
10

West Harbour

6 2 0 4 -100 3 11
11

Hunter Wildfires

6 1 0 5 -30 3 7
12

Penrith

5 1 0 3 -224 0 4
13

Western Syd Two Blues

5 0 0 5 -142 1 1

Second Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

5 5 0 0 82 5 25
2

Eastwood

6 5 0 1 101 5 25
3

Eastern Suburbs

6 5 0 1 63 5 25
4

Warringah

4 4 0 0 33 3 19
5

Randwick

5 2 0 3 41 7 15
6

Southern Districts

6 2 0 4 17 6 14
7

Sydney University

5 2 0 3 37 5 13
8

Manly

5 2 0 3 10 3 11
9

Northern Suburbs

5 2 0 3 -14 2 10
10

West Harbour

6 1 0 5 -70 4 8
11

Hunter Wildfires

5 1 0 4 -83 2 6
12

Western Syd Two Blues

4 0 0 4 -217 0 0

Third Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

3 3 0 0 72 3 15
2

Eastern Suburbs

4 3 0 1 59 3 15
3

Eastwood

4 3 0 1 48 3 15
4

Gordon

3 3 0 0 25 1 13
5

Sydney University

3 2 0 1 67 3 11
6

Warringah

4 2 0 2 60 2 10
7

Southern Districts

5 1 0 4 -96 1 5
8

Northern Suburbs

2 0 0 2 -20 1 1
9

Manly

3 0 0 3 -46 1 1
10

West Harbour

3 0 0 3 -169 0 0

Fourth Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

3 3 0 0 55 2 14
2

Eastwood

4 2 1 1 35 4 14
3

Southern Districts

5 2 0 3 -11 3 11
4

Northern Suburbs

2 2 0 0 27 1 9
5

Warringah

3 2 0 1 0 0 8
6

Sydney University

3 1 1 1 -8 2 8
7

Manly

3 1 0 2 4 2 6
8

Eastern Suburbs

5 1 0 4 -40 2 6
9

Gordon

3 1 0 2 -40 0 4

First Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Sydney University

5 5 0 0 273 5 25
2

Eastern Suburbs

6 4 0 2 39 6 22
3

Gordon

5 4 0 1 97 2 18
4

Randwick

4 3 0 1 276 4 16
5

Northern Suburbs

4 3 0 1 110 4 16
6

Eastwood

6 3 0 3 -2 4 16
7

Manly

5 3 0 2 85 2 14
8

Southern Districts

4 1 0 3 -45 1 7
9

Warringah

5 2 0 3 -59 2 10
10

Western Syd Two Blues

5 1 0 4 -179 1 5
11

Penrith

4 0 0 4 -179 2 2
12

West Harbour

4 0 0 4 -279 0 0

Second Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

5 4 0 1 96 3 19
2

Randwick

3 3 0 0 87 3 15
3

Northern Suburbs

4 3 0 1 41 2 14
4

Eastwood

5 2 1 2 -24 2 12
5

Sydney University

4 2 0 2 89 3 11
6

Gordon

4 2 0 2 4 2 10
7

Southern Districts

5 1 1 3 -61 1 7
8

Manly

3 1 0 2 -2 2 6
9

Warringah

4 1 0 3 -60 1 5
10

Penrith

23 0 0 3 -170 0 0

Third Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

4 3 0 1 58 3 15
2

Gordon

3 3 0 0 56 2 14
3

Randwick

3 2 0 1 16 1 9
4

Eastwood

4 2 0 2 -24 1 9
5

Sydney University

3 1 0 2 -4 2 6
6

Northern Suburbs

2 1 0 1 3 0 4
7

Warringah

2 2 0 2 -38 0 0
8

Manly

3 0 0 3 -67 0 0