Ladder

Shute Shield

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Manly

12 9 0 3 58 9 45
2

Northern Suburbs

12 7 1 4 87 14 44
3

Sydney University

12 8 0 4 99 9 41
4

Warringah

12 8 0 4 -22 8 40
5

Eastwood

12 7 0 5 94 9 37
6

Randwick

12 6 1 5 -14 7 33
7

Hunter Wildfires

12 6 0 6 -20 8 32
8

Western Syd Two Blues

12 6 0 6 -30 7 31
9

Gordon

12 5 0 7 19 10 30
10

Eastern Suburbs

12 4 0 8 -8 12 28
11

Southern Districts

12 3 0 9 -116 6 18
12

West Harbour

12 2 0 10 -147 5 13

Second Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

12 10 1 1 173 10 52
2

Sydney University

12 10 0 2 125 11 51
3

Eastern Suburbs

12 9 1 2 148 10 48
4

Northern Suburbs

12 7 1 4 102 9 39
5

Western Syd Two Blues

12 5 3 4 -24 10 36
6

Manly

12 5 2 5 11 8 32
7

Warringah

12 6 0 6 12 7 31
8

Gordon

12 4 1 7 6 12 30
9

Eastwood

12 5 0 7 9 8 28
10

West Harbour

12 5 0 7 -121 3 23
11

Southern Districts

12 1 1 10 -174 5 11
12

Hunter Wildfires

12 0 0 12 -267 6 6

Third Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

11 10 0 1 313 9 49
2

Northern Suburbs

11 9 0 2 191 6 42
3

Sydney University

11 8 0 3 162 9 41
4

Randwick

11 8 1 2 93 6 40
5

Warringah

11 6 0 5 108 7 31
6

Eastwood

11 6 0 5 -27 6 30
7

Manly

11 5 0 6 -66 6 26
8

Gordon

11 4 1 6 94 8 26
9

Western Syd Two Blues

11 3 0 8 -112 3 15
10

West Harbour

11 1 0 9 -440 0 4
11

Southern Districts

11 0 0 11 -288 0 0

Fourth Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

11 9 0 2 115 5 41
2

Sydney University

11 8 0 3 68 4 36
3

Randwick

11 7 0 4 109 7 35
4

Southern Districts

11 7 0 4 51 5 33
5

Northern Suburbs

11 6 0 5 83 7 31
6

Western Syd Two Blues

11 6 0 5 65 6 30
7

Gordon

11 6 0 5 3 5 29
8

Warringah

11 5 0 6 -44 4 24
9

Eastwood

11 5 0 6 -44 4 24
10

Manly

11 3 0 8 -56 6 18
11

West Harbour

11 0 0 11 -325 0 0

First Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Sydney University

12 11 0 0 359 12 56
2

Randwick

11 9 1 2 230 10 48
3

Eastern Suburbs

12 9 1 2 165 10 48
4

Manly

12 7 0 5 111 11 39
5

Warringah

12 8 0 4 156 6 38
6

Gordon

12 6 1 5 -76 8 34
7

Eastwood

12 5 0 7 28 12 32
8

West Harbour

12 5 0 7 -14 10 30
9

Northern Suburbs

12 4 0 8 -79 6 22
10

Southern Districts

12 3 1 8 -220 8 22
11

Hunter Wildfires

12 3 0 9 -299 5 17
12

Western Syd Two Blues

12 0 0 12 -361 4 4

Second Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

11 8 0 3 174 9 41
2

Warringah

11 8 1 2 166 6 40
3

Manly

11 8 0 3 188 7 39
4

Randwick

11 7 0 4 64 7 35
5

Sydney University

11 6 0 5 159 7 31
6

Eastwood

11 5 1 5 82 7 29
7

Gordon

11 6 0 5 -2 4 28
8

West Harbour

11 5 0 6 -19 4 24
9

Northern Suburbs

11 5 0 6 -38 3 23
10

Southern Districts

11 2 0 9 -152 3 11
11

Western Syd Two Blues

11 0 0 11 -594 1 1

Third Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Sydney University

11 11 0 0 224 8 52
2

Manly

11 7 0 3 146 7 40
3

Warringah

11 8 0 3 170 7 39
4

Eastern Suburbs

11 7 0 4 148 7 35
5

Randwick

11 6 0 4 78 4 33
6

Eastwood

11 6 0 5 55 5 29
7

Gordon

10 5 0 4 12 3 28
8

Southern Districts

11 2 0 7 -135 2 15
9

West Harbour

11 2 0 9 -174 4 12
10

Northern Suburbs

10 2 0 8 -194 2 10
11

Western Syd Two Blues

11 0 0 8 -302 2 2