Ladder

Shute Shield

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

10 9 0 1 259 9 45
2

Northern Suburbs

10 9 0 1 193 8 44
3

Randwick

11 8 0 3 176 8 40
4

Eastwood

10 7 0 3 138 9 37
5

Eastern Suburbs

10 7 0 3 129 8 36
6

Sydney University

10 6 0 4 94 9 33
7

Southern Districts

10 6 0 4 -51 6 30
8

Warringah

10 5 0 5 47 7 27
9

Manly

11 3 1 7 -8 7 21
10

West Harbour

10 3 0 7 -109 3 15
11

Newcastle

10 1 1 8 -267 3 9
12

Western Syd Two Blues

10 1 0 9 -282 2 6
13

Penrith

10 0 0 10 -319 3 3

Second Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

11 9 0 2 248 10 46
2

Sydney University

10 9 0 1 191 6 42
3

Manly

11 8 0 3 148 9 41
4

Eastern Suburbs

10 7 0 3 148 11 39
5

Northern Suburbs

10 7 0 3 139 9 37
6

Gordon

10 6 0 4 94 8 32
7

Eastwood

10 6 0 4 176 7 31
8

Warringah

10 6 0 4 12 6 30
9

Southern Districts

10 2 0 8 -78 5 13
10

Newcastle

10 2 0 8 -104 4 12
11

West Harbour

10 2 0 8 -205 3 11
12

Western Syd Two Blues

10 2 0 8 -278 3 11
13

Penrith

10 0 0 10 -491 4 4

Third Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Sydney University

7 6 0 1 88 6 30
2

Gordon

7 6 0 1 103 5 29
3

Eastern Suburbs

7 5 0 2 101 4 24
4

Randwick

7 4 0 3 5 4 20
5

Eastwood

6 3 0 3 24 4 16
6

Warringah

6 3 0 3 -3 3 14
7

Northern Suburbs

6 1 0 5 -62 4 8
8

Southern Districts

7 1 0 6 -64 2 6
9

Manly

7 1 0 6 -192 2 6

Fourth Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

7 5 1 1 137 5 27
2

Randwick

7 5 0 2 45 3 23
3

Western Syd Two Blues

6 4 0 2 -4 2 18
4

Sydney University

6 4 0 2 -26 1 17
5

Northern Suburbs

6 3 1 2 17 3 17
6

Eastern Suburbs

6 2 0 4 0 5 13
7

Warringah

7 2 0 5 -13 4 12
8

Manly

6 2 0 4 -22 3 11
9

Southern Districts

5 1 0 4 -77 1 5

First Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

11 10 0 1 434 11 51
2

Sydney University

10 9 0 1 294 10 46
3

Eastern Suburbs

10 8 1 1 444 9 43
4

Gordon

10 8 1 1 349 9 43
5

Northern Suburbs

10 7 0 3 220 8 31
6

Warringah

10 6 0 4 144 7 31
7

Manly

11 5 0 6 108 7 27
8

Eastwood

10 4 0 6 -86 4 20
9

Southern Districts

10 3 0 7 -295 3 15
10

Western Syd Two Blues

10 2 0 8 -186 5 13
11

Newcastle

10 1 0 9 -401 2 6
12

West Harbour

10 2 0 8 -242 2 5
13

Penrith

10 0 0 10 -783 0 0

Second Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

7 6 0 1 178 6 30
2

Gordon

7 6 0 1 126 5 29
3

Sydney University

7 5 0 2 166 7 27
4

Eastern Suburbs

7 5 0 2 183 6 26
5

Manly

7 3 0 4 -5 3 15
6

Northern Suburbs

6 2 0 4 -89 3 11
7

Warringah

6 1 0 5 -137 1 5
8

Southern Districts

6 1 0 5 -203 1 5
9

Eastwood

6 1 0 5 -209 0 4

Third Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

5 5 0 0 70 2 22
2

Randwick

5 4 0 1 46 3 19
3

Gordon

6 3 0 3 9 3 15
4

Sydney University

5 3 0 2 7 1 13
5

Northern Suburbs

4 2 0 2 -16 1 9
6

Warringah

5 1 0 4 -34 3 7
7

Manly

5 0 0 5 -55 2 2