Ladder

Shute Shield

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Sydney University

9 9 0 0 289 9 45
2

Northern Suburbs

10 8 0 2 184 7 39
3

Eastern Suburbs

10 7 0 3 51 7 35
4

Warringah

9 6 0 3 57 8 32
5

Eastwood

9 6 0 3 153 9 33
6

Gordon

9 6 0 3 109 5 29
7

Randwick

9 5 0 4 69 6 26
8

Southern Districts

9 4 0 5 90 7 23
9

Hunter Wildfires

10 3 0 7 -40 6 18
10

West Harbour

9 3 0 6 -100 4 16
11

Manly

9 2 0 7 -152 5 13
12

Penrith

9 1 0 8 -424 0 4
13

Western Syd Two Blues

9 0 0 9 -286 2 2

Second Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

9 7 0 2 80 8 36
2

Gordon

9 7 0 2 69 8 36
3

Eastwood

8 7 0 1 144 6 34
4

Warringah

8 6 0 2 33 6 30
5

Sydney University

8 5 0 3 59 6 26
6

Randwick

8 3 0 4 56 7 24
7

Manly

9 4 0 5 17 5 21
8

Southern Districts

8 3 0 5 40 8 20
9

Northern Suburbs

9 2 0 6 -11 5 18
10

Hunter Wildfires

9 3 0 6 -81 4 16
11

West Harbour

9 1 0 7 -54 6 15
12

Western Syd Two Blues

8 0 0 5 -352 0 0

Third Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

7 6 0 1 158 5 29
2

Randwick

6 5 0 1 120 6 26
3

Eastwood

6 5 0 1 62 4 24
4

Warringah

8 5 0 3 116 4 24
5

Gordon

8 5 0 3 -1 2 22
6

Sydney University

7 4 0 3 94 6 22
7

Manly

7 2 0 5 7 2 10
8

Southern Districts

7 2 0 5 -119 2 10
9

Northern Suburbs

7 1 0 6 -111 3 7
10

West Harbour

7 0 0 7 -309 1 1

Fourth Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Warringah

7 6 0 1 82 3 27
2

Randwick

5 5 0 0 140 4 24
3

Eastwood

6 4 1 1 108 6 24
4

Southern Districts

7 3 0 4 -29 4 16
5

Northern Suburbs

6 3 0 3 -30 3 15
6

Eastern Suburbs

6 2 0 4 -39 2 10
7

Gordon

7 2 0 5 -83 2 10
8

Sydney University

6 1 1 4 -69 3 9
9

Manly

6 1 0 5 -81 2 6

First Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

9 8 0 1 226 6 38
2

Sydney University

8 7 0 1 340 9 37
3

Northern Suburbs

9 7 0 2 256 8 36
4

Eastern Suburbs

9 6 0 3 184 8 32
5

Randwick

8 6 0 2 327 7 31
6

Manly

8 6 0 2 152 4 28
7

Eastwood

8 4 0 4 26 7 23
8

Southern Districts

8 2 0 6 -105 4 12
9

Western Syd Two Blues

8 2 0 6 -229 2 10
10

Warringah

9 2 0 7 -195 2 10
11

Penrith

8 0 0 8 -395 2 2
12

West Harbour

8 0 0 8 -587 0 0

Second Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

7 5 0 1 141 4 29
2

Randwick

6 4 0 1 112 4 25
3

Sydney University

7 4 1 2 143 5 23
4

Gordon

7 4 1 2 152 4 22
5

Manly

6 4 0 2 103 5 21
6

Northern Suburbs

7 4 0 3 38 3 19
7

Eastwood

7 2 1 3 -52 2 17
8

Southern Districts

8 1 1 5 -58 1 12
9

Warringah

8 1 0 7 -297 1 5
10

Penrith

7 0 0 3 -282 0 0

Third Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

6 5 1 0 138 4 26
2

Eastern Suburbs

5 3 0 1 69 3 19
3

Sydney University

6 3 1 2 53 3 17
4

Manly

5 2 0 3 -38 2 10
5

Randwick

4 2 0 2 6 1 9
6

Eastwood

5 2 0 3 -62 1 9
7

Northern Suburbs

5 1 0 3 10 0 9
8

Warringah

6 0 0 5 -176 0 0