Ladder

Shute Shield

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

12 11 0 1 361 11 55
2

Eastern Suburbs

12 9 0 3 202 10 46
3

Northern Suburbs

12 9 0 3 162 8 44
4

Sydney University

12 8 0 4 161 11 43
5

Eastwood

12 8 0 4 159 11 43
6

Randwick

12 8 0 4 119 8 40
7

Southern Districts

12 6 1 5 -55 9 35
8

Warringah

12 6 0 6 33 8 32
9

Manly

12 4 1 7 -4 8 26
10

West Harbour

12 4 1 7 -94 5 23
11

Newcastle

12 2 1 9 -245 5 15
12

Western Syd Two Blues

12 1 0 11 -349 4 8
13

Penrith

12 0 0 12 -453 3 3

Second Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Sydney University

12 11 0 1 319 8 52
2

Eastern Suburbs

12 9 0 3 224 13 49
3

Randwick

12 9 0 3 232 10 46
4

Manly

12 9 0 3 150 9 45
5

Northern Suburbs

12 8 0 4 123 10 42
6

Eastwood

12 8 0 4 205 9 41
7

Gordon

12 7 0 5 166 10 38
8

Warringah

12 6 0 6 -23 7 31
9

Southern Districts

12 3 0 9 -70 7 19
10

Newcastle

12 3 0 9 -70 7 19
11

West Harbour

12 3 0 9 -208 4 16
12

Western Syd Two Blues

12 2 0 10 -433 3 11
13

Penrith

12 0 0 12 -582 5 0

Third Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Sydney University

8 7 0 1 157 7 35
2

Gordon

8 7 0 1 119 6 34
3

Randwick

8 5 0 3 31 5 25
4

Eastern Suburbs

8 5 0 3 75 4 24
5

Warringah

8 4 0 4 19 5 20
6

Eastwood

8 4 0 4 13 4 20
7

Manly

8 2 0 6 -179 3 11
8

Northern Suburbs

8 1 0 7 -158 4 8
9

Southern Districts

8 1 0 7 -77 2 6

Fourth Grade

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

8 5 1 1 137 5 32
2

Randwick

8 6 0 2 66 4 28
3

Sydney University

8 6 0 2 5 3 27
4

Western Syd Two Blues

8 5 0 3 -6 3 23
5

Northern Suburbs

8 4 1 3 19 4 22
6

Eastern Suburbs

8 2 0 6 -19 5 13
7

Warringah

8 2 0 6 -25 4 12
8

Manly

8 2 0 6 -65 4 12
9

Southern Districts

8 2 0 5 -91 1 9

First Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Randwick

12 11 0 1 458 12 56
2

Sydney University

12 11 0 1 392 12 56
3

Gordon

12 10 1 1 484 11 53
4

Eastern Suburbs

12 9 2 1 475 10 48
5

Northern Suburbs

12 8 0 4 206 9 36
6

Warringah

12 7 0 5 142 8 36
7

Manly

12 6 0 6 122 8 32
8

Eastwood

12 4 0 8 -128 6 22
9

Southern Districts

12 4 0 8 -290 4 20
10

Western Syd Two Blues

12 2 0 10 -314 5 13
11

Newcastle

12 2 0 10 -381 5 13
12

West Harbour

12 3 0 9 -259 2 9
13

Penrith

12 0 0 12 -907 0 0

Second Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Gordon

8 7 0 1 235 6 34
2

Randwick

8 7 0 1 179 6 34
3

Sydney University

8 6 0 2 173 7 31
4

Eastern Suburbs

8 5 0 3 182 7 27
5

Manly

8 3 0 5 -19 3 15
6

Warringah

8 3 0 5 -65 3 15
7

Northern Suburbs

8 2 0 6 -100 6 14
8

Southern Districts

8 2 0 6 -199 2 10
9

Eastwood

8 1 0 7 -386 0 4

Third Grade Colts

Pos Played Won Draw Loss Difference Bonus Total
1

Eastern Suburbs

6 6 0 0 75 2 26
2

Randwick

6 4 0 2 41 4 20
3

Sydney University

6 4 0 2 9 3 18
4

Gordon

6 3 0 3 9 3 15
5

Warringah

6 2 0 4 -29 4 12
6

Northern Suburbs

6 2 0 4 -40 3 11
7

Manly

6 0 0 6 -82 2 2