2024 SEASON DATES

4 months ago

Round Date Venue Opposition Details
7s Saturday, February 17th Pittwater Park Rats 7s Colts, Sirens, Grade
7s Saturday, February 24th Kiama Rugby Club Kiama 7s Sirens, Grade
Senior Camp Friday, March 8th - Sunday, March 10th Wollongong - Top Squad
Colts Camp Saturday, March 9th & Sunday, March 10th Scone Colts Program
Lower Grade Trial Saturday, March 9th & Sunday, March 10th Maitland Rugby Club Maitland Lower Grades
Trial Match #1 Saturday, March 16th Sydney Academy of Sport Manly Super Saturday
Event Friday, March 22nd Long Reef Golf Club - Golf Day/Season Launch
Trial Match #2 Saturday, March 23rd Pittwater Park Warringah Super Saturday
Trial Match #3 Thursday, March 28th & Friday, March 29th Woollahra Oval Easts Colts 2/3 Thursday Night & Colts 1/Grade Friday
1 Saturday, April 6th Sydney Uni Sydney Uni Super Saturday
2 Wednesday, April 10th Bon Andrews Eastwood Colts Only
Thursday, April 11th Bon Andrews Eastwood Lower Grades
Saturday, April 13th Cowra Rugby Union Club Eastwood First/Seconds in Cowra (Country Round)
3 Saturday, April 20th Bon Andrews / North Sydney Oval Southern Districts Super Saturday (Ladies Day)
4 Saturday, April 27th Concord Oval/St Lukes West Harbour Super Saturday (ANZAC Clash)
5 Saturday, May 4th Coogee Oval Randwick Colts Only
Saturday, May 4th North Sydney Oval Randwick Grade Only
6 Saturday, May 11th Eric Tweedale Oval Two Blues Super Saturday
7 Friday, May 17th Woollahra Oval Easts Colts Friday Night
Saturday, May 18th Woollahra Oval Easts Grade Saturday
8 Saturday, May 25th Pittwater Park Warringah Colts
Saturday, May 25th Bon Andrews / North Sydney Oval Warringah Grade
9 Saturday, June 1st Bon Andrews / North Sydney Oval Manly Super Saturday (Juniors Day)
BYE Saturday, June 8th BYE BYE BYE
10 Saturday, June 15th Newcastle Sports Ground No.2 Wildfires Super Saturday
11 Saturday, June 22th Bon Andrews / North Sydney Oval Gordon Super Saturday (Legends Day/Back to Norths/100 Club)
12 Saturday, June 29th Forshaw Park Southern Districts Super Saturday
13 Saturday, July 6th Bon Andrews / North Sydney Oval West Harbour Super Saturday
14 Saturday, July 13th Bon Andrews / North Sydney Oval Two Blues Super Saturday (Culture Round)
15 Saturday, July 20th T.G Millner/New Facility Eastwood Super Saturday
16 Saturday, July 27th Bon Andrews / North Sydney Oval Wildfires Super Saturday
17 Saturday, August 3rd Chatswood Oval Gordon Super Saturday
18 Friday, August 9th Manly Oval Manly Colts
Saturday, August 10th Manly Oval Manly Grade

More news